Live Sports Today on June 8, 2022 on TV and broadcast: stations and times

WWhat sporting event is broadcast live on TV and in broadcast when and where? In the current overview you will find all the information compressed. The times are in German time.

Wednesday 8 June 2022:

02.00 – 05.00 Sky Sports 1: Hockey: NHL, Tampa Bay Lightning – New York Rangers, Playoffs, Conference, Final, Game 4

04.00 – 07.30 Dazen: Basketball: WNBA Regular Season: Seattle Storm – Atlanta Dream

11.10 – 12.35 Hello TV: Tennis: ATP 250 Round of 16 (Match 1)

12.55 – 14.20 Servus TV: Tennis: ATP Tour 250 Round of 16 (Match 2)

13.15 – 15.00 Eurosport: Cycling: Ladies’ Tour, Phase Three

2.40 m – 4.05 m Servus TV: Tennis: ATP 250 Round of 16 (Match 3)

15.00 – 16.45 Eurosport: Cycling: Critérium du Dauphiné, stage four

16.25 – 17.50 Servos TV: Tennis: ATP 250 Round of 16 (Match 4)

19.00 – 22.00 Eurosport: Weightlifting: Women’s 69kg World Championships and Men’s 83kg World Championships from Sun City (Australia).

19.00 – 21.00 Sky Sports 1 and 2, as well as Magenta Sports: Handball: Bundesliga, HBW Ballingen-Wilstetten – Fuchs Berlin, Round 33, MT Melsungen – HSG Wetzlar, Fresh On! Göppingen – TBV Lemgo Lippe, Rhein-Neckar Löwen – THW Kiel, SG Flensburg-Handewitt – Bergischer HC, Round 34

20.30 – 22.30 Sports 1: Basketball: BBL: Play-offs, Semi-finals, Game 5: Telekom Baskets Bonn – FC Bayern Munich, from Bonn

20.30 – 23.00 DAZN 2: Football: UEFA Nations League, Belgium – Poland

20.30 – 23.00 Daz 1: Football: UEFA Nations League, Wales – Netherlands

20.45 – 22.45 Dazen: Football: UEFA Nations League, Round 2: Wales – Netherlands, Belgium – Poland, Scotland – Armenia, Ireland – Ukraine

22.00 – 00.00 Eurosport: Motorsports: 24 Hours of Le Mans, second free training session

Thursday 9 June 2022:

03.00 – 06.30 Dazen: Basketball: NBA Finals – Game Three: Boston Celtics – Golden State Warriors

11.10 – 12.35 Hello TV: Tennis: ATP 250 Round of 16 (Match 1)

12.55 – 14.20 Servus TV: Tennis: ATP Tour 250 Round of 16 (Match 2)

13.15 – 15.00 Eurosport: Cycling: Ladies’ Tour, Stage 4

2.40 m – 4.05 m Servus TV: Tennis: ATP 250 Round of 16 (Match 3)

15.00 – 18.00 Sky Sports 1: Golf: DP World Tour: Volvo Scandinavian Hybrid Car hosted by Henrik and Annika, Day 1 in Tylosand (Sweden)

15.00 – 16.45 Eurosport: Cycling: Critérium du Dauphiné, stage 5

15.00 – 18.00 Eurosport 2: Motorsports: 24 Hours of Le Mans, third free training session

16.25 – 17.50 Servos TV: Tennis: ATP 250 Round of 16 (Match 4)

19.00 – 21.00 Sky Sports 1 and 2, as well as Magenta Sports: Handball: German Bundesliga, JWD Minden – HC Erlangen, Round 33, Tuss-en Lübeck – TSV Hannover – Burgdorf, Round 33, Leipzig SCDHFK – Magdeburg, Round 33, HSV Hamburg – TVB Stuttgart, Round 33

19.45 – 22.15 Sky Sports 1: Athletics: Diamond League, the fifth meeting in Rome (Italy).

20.30 – 22.30 Eurosport: Motorsport: 24 Hours of Le Mans, 4th Freestyle Course

20.30 – 23.00 Daz 1: Football: UEFA Nations League, Switzerland – Spain

20.45 – 22.45 Dazen: Football: Test match in San Marino – Iceland

20.45 – 22.45 Dazen: Football: UEFA Nations League, Match Day 2: Gibraltar – Bulgaria, Kosovo – Northern Ireland, Greece – Cyprus, North Macedonia – Georgia, Portugal – Czech Republic, Malta – Estonia, Sweden – Serbia, Norway – Slovenia, Switzerland – Spain

21.00 – 00.00 Sky Sports 2: Golf: US PGA Tour, RBC Canadian Open, Day 1 in Toronto, Ontario (CDN)

Friday 10 June 2022:

02.00 – 05.00 Sky Sports 1: Hockey: NHL, New York Rangers-Tampa Bay Lightning, Playoffs, Conference Final, Game 5*

Information on additional submissions will follow shortly at this point…

Leave a Comment