Live Sports Today on June 4, 2022 on TV and Broadcast: stations and times

WWhat sporting event is broadcast live on TV and in broadcast when and where? In the current overview you will find all the information compressed. The times are in German time.

Saturday 4 June 2022:

01.00 – 06.00 Dazen: Masters of American Darts, Masters of American Darts: Day One

02.00 – 05.00 Sky Sports 1: Hockey: NHL, New York Rangers – Tampa Bay Lightning, Playoffs, Conference Final, Game 2

02.00 – 07.00 Dazen: Wrestling: WWE SmackDown!

04.00 – 07.30 Dazen: Basketball: WNBA, Regular Season: Phoenix Mercury – Connecticut Sun

09.00 – 11.00 Dazen: MotoGP: Catalonia Grand Prix, Catalonia Grand Prix: 3rd Free Training (all classes)

09.30 – 11.11 Pro 7: Formula E: FIA World Championship, Running Race, from Jakarta (INO)

10.50 – 12.15 Eurosport 2: Formula E: FIA World Championship, Racing, from Jakarta

12.35 – 13.30 Servus TV: Moto3: Catalan Grand Prix, qualifying

12.35 – 14.35 Dazen: MotoGP: Catalan Grand Prix, qualifying (all classes)

12.35 – 17.10 Dazen 1: MotoGP: Catalan Grand Prix, qualifying – all categories

12.45 – 14.45 Eurosport: Motorcycles: FIM World Endurance Championship, 24 Hours of Spa (B)

13.00 – 17.30 Sky Sports 2: Golf: DP World Tour, Porsche European Open, Day 3 in Hamburg

13.30 – 14.10 Servus TV: MotoGP: Catalan Grand Prix, 4th free practice

13.45 – 17.00 magenta Football: Regional League, promotion match, VFB Oldenburg – BFC Dynamo

2.00 PM – 4.00 PM NDR TV: Football, live broadcast of sports clubs, promotion round to the third league, second leg: VFB Oldenburg – BFC Dynamo

14.00 – 16.00 Regular Budget: Football, promotion to the third division: VFB Oldenburg – BFC Dynamo

14.10 – 15.10 Servus TV: MotoGP: Catalan Grand Prix, qualifying

14.45 – 18.30 Eurosport 2: Motorcycles: FIM World Endurance Championship, 24 Hours of Spa (B)

15.00 – 17.00 Eurosport: Tennis: French Open, women’s final, from Paris

15.00 – 17.00 Dazen: Football: UEFA Nations League, Day 1: Armenia-Ireland

15.05 – 17.15 DAZN 2: Handball: UEFA Women’s Champions League, Győri ETO KC: Esbjerg . Team Competition

15.10 – 15.50 Servus TV: Moto2: Catalan Grand Prix, qualifying

15.15 – 17.45 Dazen: Handball: UEFA Women’s Champions League, semi-finals: Győri ETO – Esbjerg

16.15 – 18.15 Sky Sports 1: Handball: German Bundesliga, Bergischer HC – MT Melsungen, Round 32

16.15 – 18.30 magenta Handball: German Bundesliga, Round 32, Bergischer HC – MT Melsungen

17.30 – 00.30 Sky Sports F1: Motorsport: GT World Challenge Europe, Circuit Paul Ricard (Endurance Cup)

17.45 – 19.45 Eurosport: Tennis: French Open, men’s doubles final, from Paris

17.45 – 20.00 magenta Basketball: BBL, Bayern Munich – Telekom Baskets Bonn, semi-final match 3

18.00 – 00.00 Sky Sports 2: Golf: US Open, US Women’s Open, Day 3 in Southern Pines, NC (USA)

18.00 – 20.00 Sport 1: Basketball: BBL, playoffs, semi-finals, match three: Bayern Munich – Telekom Baskets Bonn

18.00 – 20.00 Dazen: Football: UEFA Nations League, first round: Lithuania – Luxembourg

18.00 – 20.00 Dazen: Football: UEFA Nations League, first round: Finland – Bosnia and Herzegovina, Hungary – England

18.00 – 20.30 Dazen: Handball: Women’s Champions League semi-finals: Metz – Vipers

18.15 – 20.30 Sky Sports 1: Handball: Bundesliga, HSG Wetzlar – SC DHfK Leipzig, Round 32

18.15 – 20.30 magenta Handball: Bundesliga, Round 32, HSG Wetzlar – SC DHfK Leipzig

18.30 – 00.00 Eurosport 2: Motorcycles: FIM World Endurance Championship, 24 Hours of Spa (B)

19.00 – 23.00 Dazen: UFC, UFC Fight Night: Volkov – Rozenstruik (Initial Card and Main Card)

Leave a Comment