Live Sports Today on June 3, 2022 on TV and broadcast: station and times

WWhat sporting event is broadcast live on TV and in broadcast when and where? In the current overview you will find all the information compressed. The times are in German time.

Friday 3 June 2022:

02.00 – 05.00 Sky Sports 1: Hockey: NHL, Colorado Avalanche – Edmonton Oilers, playoffs, conference final, game

09.00 – 11.00 Dazen: Moto GP: Catalonia Grand Prix, Catalonia Grand Prix: First Free Practice (all classes)

09.00 – 12.00 Daz 1: MotoGP: Catalan Grand Prix, Free Training 1 – for all categories

13.00 – 18.00 Sky Sports 1: Golf: DP World Tour, Porsche European Open, Day 2 in Hamburg

13.15 – 15.15 Dazen: Moto GP: Catalonia Grand Prix, Catalonia Grand Prix: 2nd Free Training (all classes)

13.15 – 16.15 Dazen 1: MotoGP: Catalan Grand Prix, Free Training 2 – for all classes

15.00 – 21.00 Eurosport: Tennis: French Open, men’s semi-final, from Paris

18.15 – 20.00 Saturday 1: Football: European Under-21 Championship qualification, running football, Germany-Hungary, from Osnabrück

18.45 – 21.00 magenta Basketball: BBL Semifinals Playoffs Game 3, MHP RIESEN Ludwigsburg – ALBA BERLIN

19.00 – 02.00 Sky Sports 2: Golf: US Open, US Women’s Open, day two in South Pines, NC (USA)

21.00 – 00.00 Sky Sports 1: Golf: US PGA Tour, Memorial Tournament presented by Workday, Day Two in Dublin, Ohio (USA)

23.00 – 05.00 Sky Sports 2: Golf: US Open, US Women’s Open, day two in South Pines, NC (USA)

FAZ Early Thinkers – Newsletter for Germany

Weekdays 6:30 a.m.

sign in


Saturday 4 June 2022:

01.00 – 06.00 Dazen: Masters of American Darts, Masters of American Darts: Day One

02.00 – 05.00 Sky Sports 1: Hockey: NHL, New York Rangers – Tampa Bay Lightning, Playoffs, Conference Final, Game 2

02.00 – 07.00 Dazen: Wrestling: WWE SmackDown!

04.00 – 07.30 Dazen: Basketball: WNBA Regular Season: Phoenix Mercury – Connecticut Sun

09.00 – 11.00 Dazen: MotoGP: Catalonia Grand Prix, Catalonia Grand Prix: 3rd Free Training (all classes)

09.30 – 11.11 Pro 7: Formula E: FIA World Championship, Running Race, from Jakarta (INO)

10.50 – 12.15 Eurosport 2: Formula E: FIA World Championship, Racing, from Jakarta

12.35 – 13.30 Servus TV: Moto3: Catalan Grand Prix, qualifying

12.35 – 14.35 Dazen: MotoGP: Catalan Grand Prix, qualifying (all classes)

12.35 – 17.10 Dazen 1: MotoGP: Catalan Grand Prix, qualifying – all categories

12.45 – 14.45 Eurosport: Motorcycles: FIM World Endurance Championship, 24 Hours of Spa (B)

13.00 – 17.30 Sky Sports 2: Golf: DP World Tour, Porsche European Open, Day 3 in Hamburg

13.30 – 14.10 Servus TV: MotoGP: Catalan Grand Prix, 4th free practice

13.45 – 17.00 magenta Football: Regional League, promotion match, VFB Oldenburg – BFC Dynamo

2.00 PM – 4.00 PM NDR TV: Football, live broadcast of sports clubs, promotion round to the third league, second leg: VFB Oldenburg – BFC Dynamo

14.00 – 16.00 Regular Budget: Football, promotion to the third division: VFB Oldenburg – BFC Dynamo

14.10 – 15.10 Servus TV: MotoGP: Catalan Grand Prix, qualifying

14.45 – 18.30 Eurosport 2: Motorcycles: FIM World Endurance Championship, 24 Hours of Spa (B)

15.00 – 17.00 Eurosport: Tennis: French Open, women’s final, from Paris

15.00 – 17.00 Dazen: Football: UEFA Nations League, Day 1: Armenia-Ireland

15.05 – 17.15 DAZN 2: Handball: UEFA Women’s Champions League, Győri ETO KC: Esbjerg . Team Competition

15.10 – 15.50 Servus TV: Moto2: Catalan Grand Prix, qualifying

15.15 – 17.45 Dazen: Handball: UEFA Women’s Champions League, semi-finals: Győri ETO – Esbjerg

16.15 – 18.15 Sky Sports 1: Handball: Bundesliga, Bergischer HC – MT Melsungen, Round 32

16.15 – 18.30 magenta Handball: German Bundesliga, Round 32, Bergischer HC – MT Melsungen

17.30 – 00.30 Sky Sports F1: Motorsport: GT World Challenge Europe, Circuit Paul Ricard (Endurance Cup)

17.45 – 19.45 Eurosport: Tennis: French Open, men’s doubles final, from Paris

17.45 – 20.00 magenta Basketball: BBL, Bayern Munich – Telekom Baskets Bonn, semi-final match 3

Leave a Comment