Live Sports Today on May 29, 2022 on TV and Broadcast: Station and Times

WWhat sporting event is broadcast live on TV and in broadcast when and where? In the current overview you will find all the information compressed. The times are in German time.

Sunday 29 May 2022:

00.08 – 02.08 Dazen: Football: Major League Soccer, regular season: Los Angeles – SG Earthquakes

01.00 – 04.00 Sky Sports 1: Ice Hockey: NHL, Big Game, Playoffs

01.08 – 03.08 Dazen: Football: Major League Soccer, Regular Season: Atlanta United – Columbus Crew, Toronto – Chicago Fire, New York RB – DC United

01.38 – 03.38 Dazen: Football: Major League Soccer, regular season: Orlando City – Dallas, Montreal – Cincinnati, New England – Philadelphia Union

03.30 – 06.30 Sky Sports 2: Ice Hockey: NHL, Big Game, Playoff

02.08 – 04.08 Dazen: Football: Major League Soccer: Regular Season: Inter Miami – Portland Timbers, Minnesota United – New York City

03.08 – 05.08 Dazen: Football: Major League Soccer, regular season: Colorado Rapids – Nashville

03.11 – 05.11 Dazen: Football: Major League Soccer, Regular Season: Sporting KC – Vancouver Whitecaps

03.38 – 05.38 Dazen: Football: Major League Soccer, regular season: Real Salt Lake – Houston Dynamo

05.00 – 16.40 Nitro: Motorsports: The 24 hour race of the Nürburgring, the race

09.40 – 11.05 Sky Sports F1: Formula 2: The FIA ​​Championship, the second race in Monte Carlo

10.30 – 13.00 Eurosport: Tennis: French Open, Round of 16, from Paris

11.00 – 13.00 Dazen: MotoGP: Italian Grand Prix, racing (all categories)

11.00 – 16.15 Dazen 1: MotoGP: Italian Grand Prix, Racing – All Categories

11.00 – 12.00 Servus TV: Moto3: Italian Grand Prix, racing

11.55 – 12.50 Sky Sport F1: Motorsport: Porsche Super Cup, racing in Monte Carlo

12.00 – 13.00 Eurosport 2: Motorsport: Porsche Super Cup, Racing, from Monaco

12.20 – 13.20 Servus TV: Moto2: Italian Grand Prix, racing

12.45 – 15.30 Sky Football Bundesliga: Football: A-Juniors Bundesliga; Hertha Berlin – Borussia Dortmund, the final

13.00 – 14.00 Eurosport: Tennis: French Open, Round of 16, from Paris

13.00 – 18.00 Dazen: Darts: Dutch Championship, Day 3 (Session 1)

13.00 – 16.30 Dazen 2: Darts: Dutch Championship, Day 3 (Session 1)

13.30 – 17.15 Eurosport 2: Cycling: Giro d’Italia, stage 21

2.00 PM – 3.30 PM NDR TV: Live gym, jump and dressage derby Klein Flottbek, German 91 jump derby

14.00 – 16.00 Eurosport: Tennis: French Open, Round of 16, from Paris

2:00 PM – 2:45 PM Servus TV: MotoGP: Italian Grand Prix, racing

14.15 – 16.45 Sport 1: Ice Hockey: World Championships, match for third place, from Tampere (Finland)

14.55 – 17.00 Sky Sports F1: Formula 1: Monaco Grand Prix, a race in Monte Carlo

15.00 – 18.00 Sky Sports 2: Golf: DP World Tour, Netherlands Open, Day 4 in Cromfort (Netherlands)

15.30 – 16.25 MDR: Sports in the East, Lotto Touringia Women’s Tour

15.45 – 17.00 ZDF: Live sports studio, showjumping: the German showjumping derby, from Hamburg

16.00 – 19.00 Eurosport: Tennis: French Open, Round of 16, from Paris

16.15 – 18.30 Dazen 1: Football: Sky Bet Championship, Final Match

16.30 – 19.00 Dazen: Handball: EHF Europa League, third place match

17.00 – 22.00 Sky Sports 1: Motorsport: IndyCar Series, Indianapolis 500 No. 106

17.00 – 18.00 Sport 1: Darts: World Masters, Quarterfinals, by Frimley Green (UK)

17.30 – 19.30 Dazen: Football: Sky Bet Championship, Semi-finals (Qualifiers): Huddersfield Town – Nottingham Forest

17.45 – 20.00 magenta Basketball: BBL, semi-final match 2, ALBA BERLIN – MHP RIESEN Ludwigsburg

18.00 – 21.00 Eurosport 2: Tennis: French Open, Round of 16, from Paris

18.15 – 22.00 Sky Sports Forum 1: Motorsport: IndyCar Series, Indianapolis 500 No. 106

19.00 – 21.30 Dazen: Handball: EHF Europa League, Final

19.00 – 22.30 Dazen 2: Darts: Dutch Championship, Day 3 (Session 2)

19.15 – 21.45 Sports 1: Ice Hockey: World Championships, Final, from Tampere (Finland)

19.15 – 20.30 Eurosport: Tennis: French Open, Round of 16, from Paris

19.40 – 21.30 Dazen 1: Handball: EHF Europa League

21.00 – 23.00 Eurosport 2: Tennis: French Open, Round of 16, from Paris

21.00 – 00.00 Eurosport: Tennis: French Open, Round of 16, from Paris

21.00 – 23.00 Dazen: Football: Women’s Division I, Paris Saint-Germain – Olympique Lyonnais

21.30 – 00.30 Sky Sports 2: Golf: US Tour Charles Schwab Challenge Day 4 in Fort Worth, Texas (USA)

21.30 – 23.40 daz 1: Basketball: NBA

22.25 – 22.25 Dazen: Football: Major League Soccer, regular season: LA Galaxy – Austin

FAZ Early Thinkers – Newsletter for Germany

Weekdays at 6:30 a.m.

sign in


Monday 30 May 2022:

00.00 – 01.00 Sky Sports 1 and 2: Wrestling: AEW, PPV: AEW Double or Nothing Buy-in

00:55 – 03:50 Pro7 MAXX: Hockey: NHL, get hockey

01.00 – 04.00 Sky Sports 1: Ice Hockey: NHL, Big Game, Playoffs

01.00 – 06.00 Sky Sports 1 and 2: Wrestling: AEW, PPV: AEW Double or Nothing in Las Vegas, Nevada (USA)

03.55 – 05.55 Dazen: Football: Major League Soccer, regular season: Seattle Sounders – Charlotte

10.30 – 19.00 Eurosport: Tennis: French Open, Round of 16, from Paris

12.00 – 21.00 Eurosport 2: Tennis: French Open, Round of 16, from Paris

19.15 – 20.30 Eurosport: Tennis: French Open: Round of 16 from Paris

20.15 – 22.30 magenta Basketball: BBL, playoffs, semi-final match 2, Telekom Baskets Bonn – FC Bayern Munich

20.30 – 22.30 Sports 1: Basketball: BBL, Qualifiers, Semi-finals, Match 2: Telekom Baskets Bonn – FC Bayern Munich

21.00 – 00.00 Eurosport: Tennis: French Open, Round of 16, from Paris

Tuesday, May 31, 2022:

01.00 – 04.00 Sky Sports 1: Ice Hockey: NHL, Big Game, Playoffs

Information on additional submissions will follow shortly at this point…

Leave a Comment